Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Malvern
9/231(cc) MG Vailisseri 66 H Francis 48 J Nelson 30  JT Rutter 3/68 J Wilson 2/28 BC Sexton 2/43
drew Brighton
Malvern Cricket Ground 
10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Malvern
216 MG Vailisseri 62 T Stewart 38 B Scholtz 25  S Kumar 3/45 N Goode 2/32 D Singleton 2/37 A Athiththan 2/39
def Mt Waverley
145 J Burns 65 A Dentesano 25 A Athiththan 25  BP Herath 4/25 L Marsden 3/22 SC Gardiner 2/33
T.H. King Oval 
3 3 Nov 18 Malvern
9/162 T Kelly 39 JA Higgins 33 WM Kiernan 26  MJ Dunstan 3/24 JA Liebeck 2/37
def Elsternwick
7/157(cc) AC Hay 50 MJ Dunstan 28  BP Herath 2/15 L Marsden 2/34 JA Higgins 2/43
T.H. King Oval 
5 17 Nov 18 Malvern
121 MG Vailisseri 54  M Fahy 3/8 S Flynn 2/14
def by Bayswater
8/233(cc) S Flynn 65 C Mole 46 C Craigie 32  JA Higgins 4/49
T.H. King Oval 
12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Malvern
v Caulfield
171 S Macdermid 35  SC Gardiner 3/30 BP Herath 3/41 B Scholtz 2/11 SG Snooks 2/34
T.H. King Oval 
1 13 Oct 18 Malvern
177 M Fernando 70 T Gammampila 26  BL Harrison 5/36 N Sanderson 3/43 S GEBERT 2/25
def Croydon
125 B Anderson 39  Z Richardson 3/24 JL Cowell 3/27 JA Higgins 2/21
T.H. King Oval 
11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Oakleigh
91  BP Herath 5/29 B Scholtz 2/9
def by Malvern
109 SG Snooks 27  CH Tsesmelis 3/20 MJ Tyson 2/1 BR Hogan 2/26
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
13 2 Mar 19 Noble Park
v Malvern
Warner Reserve (Springvale) 
6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Box Hill
149 B Tatterson 30* J Buckingham 30 M Faraz 30  BP Herath 3/31 SB King 3/47 JL Cowell 2/24
def by Malvern
7/214(cc) TP Finnimore 65 B Scholtz 42* WM Kiernan 35  M Faraz 2/29 Z Hazeldine 2/44
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Ormond
8/210 R Oaten 82* S Ahuja 37 LO Sellenger 34  S Anderson 2/20 JA Francis 2/22 B Scholtz 2/43
def by Malvern
4/287(cc) T Gammampila 154 T Kelly 50 JA Higgins 39  
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) 
4 10 Nov 18 Balwyn
8/112(cc) J Toppi 46 ML Letcher 34  Z Richardson 5/10
def by Malvern
5/113 WM Kiernan 35  ML Letcher 2/20
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) 
9 12 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills
58  BP Herath 3/2 LD Barker 2/10 L Marsden 2/13 JL Cowell 2/14
def by Malvern
1/59 TP Finnimore 30*  
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) 
8 22 Dec 18 Moorabbin
6/157 V Singh 46 J Shaiju 34* NV VEEMARASAN 33  B Scholtz 2/22
def Malvern
7/149 TP Finnimore 35 T Gammampila 25  J Shaiju 2/12 G Augustine 2/37
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.