Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19 Taylors Lakes
148 JA Wakeling 37 D Kanchana 29  GS Parker 4/28 BJ Nethersole 2/10 AG Hollingworth 2/19
def by Malvern
5/191(cc) L Walker 53 GS Parker 53 PJ McKenna 33  D Kanchana 2/37
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
South/West 2nd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Oakleigh
7/215 GS Campbell 78 MN Price 33 AL Howes 32* S Verma 25  AG Hollingworth 4/68 DM Smith 2/32
def Malvern
212 LG Dunne 29 DM Smith 28 SB King 27 TJ Walker 27  AJ Lund 3/45 CJ Byrne 2/48 AL Howes 2/65
Malvern Cricket Ground 
South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19 Malvern
7/161(cc) MT Elliott 47 S Patel 33 C Ryan 27  NA Kemp 4/16
def Noble Park
6/113(cc) DK Patel 45  JA Francis 2/21
T.H. King Oval 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18 Malvern
7/123(cc) JH Davies 34  J Thorne 3/15
def by Caulfield
5/188(cc) GC Rummans 78 J Thorne 48 L Graf 28*  HJ McIntyre 2/35
T.H. King Oval 
South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Malvern
131 SG Snooks 36  M Finlayson 4/23 HE Hamilton 3/21 M Lees 2/31
def by Brighton
169 C Verney 57 M Finlayson 25  B Scholtz 2/21 L Marsden 2/29 LD Barker 2/31 BP Herath 2/31
T.H. King Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 17 Jan 19 Malvern
7/166(cc) H Gray 31 HT Kemp 28  LJ Nixon Smith 3/35 K Jayasuriya 2/32
def by Ormond
5/182(cc) MR Langenfelds 81 LJ Nixon Smith 51  H Martin 2/36
T.H. King Oval 
A Sunday Grade SF 10 Mar 19 Monash University
9/220(cc) A Singh Bajwa 41 J Vij 37 CK Sampath 28 PP Perera 28  CE Journeaux 4/54 AP Selleck 2/48
def Malvern
198 G Gianfreda 60 AW Journeaux 46 AP Selleck 35 HS Vettivelu 28  K Ananda 4/17 J Vij 3/22
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) 
C South Grade 20 3 Mar 19 Canterbury
136 M Shuttleworth 60*  C Ryan 4/31 JP Brookes 2/14 J Ryan 2/28 X Dietze 2/29
def Malvern
111 C Ryan 33  M Ross 4/22
Canterbury Sports Ground 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals QF 22 Jan 19 Bayswater
7/148(cc) C Arbuckle 30*  H Gray 2/13 J Laurie 2/15
def Malvern
69  WJ Spencer 3/14 A Maher 2/5 E Campbell 2/11
Bayswater Oval