Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
South East 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Balwyn Bayswater Park (Ba...  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Elsternwick Springfield Park (...  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Brighton   v   Ormond Donald MacDonald R...  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Malvern   v   Croydon T.H. King Oval (T....  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Re...  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Caulfield Pinewood Reserve (...  
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Res...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Ormond   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Croydon   v   Endeavour Hills Fred Geale Oval (F...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Mt Waverley Warner Reserve (Sp...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Oakleigh Caulfield Park (Ov...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Moorabbin Bayswater Park (Ba...  
21 Oct 18 1:00PM, 28 Oct 18 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Brighton Elsternwick Park (...  
Round 3
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Brighton   v   Balwyn Donald MacDonald R...  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Malvern   v   Elsternwick T.H. King Oval (T....  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Re...  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Croydon Pinewood Reserve (...  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Noble Park W.A. Scammell Rese...  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Bayswater Springfield Park (...  
Round 4
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Malvern Gordon Barnard Res...  
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Ormond   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Croydon   v   Oakleigh Fred Geale Oval (F...  
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Caulfield Warner Reserve (Sp...  
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Brighton Bayswater Park (Ba...  
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Moorabbin Springfield Park (...  
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park (...  
Round 5
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Re...  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Elsternwick Pinewood Reserve (...  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Ormond W.A. Scammell Rese...  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Croydon Caulfield Park (Ov...  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Noble Park E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Malvern   v   Bayswater T.H. King Oval (T....  
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Brighton   v   Box Hill Donald MacDonald R...  
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Res...  
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Ormond   v   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Croydon   v   Noble Park Fred Geale Oval (F...  
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Park (Ba...  
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Malvern Springfield Park (...  
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
25 Nov 18 1:00PM, 2 Dec 18 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (...  
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Balwyn W.A. Scammell Rese...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Ov...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Ormond Warner Reserve (Sp...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Croydon   v   Moorabbin Fred Geale Oval (F...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Bayswater Pinewood Reserve (...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Box Hill Sydney Pargeter Re...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Malvern   v   Brighton T.H. King Oval (T....  
Round 8
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Balwyn   v   Caulfield Gordon Barnard Res...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Elsternwick   v   Noble Park Warner Reserve (Sp...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Ormond   v   Croydon E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Bayswater   v   Oakleigh Bayswater Park (Ba...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Box Hill   v   Mt Waverley Springfield Park (...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Brighton   v   Endeavour Hills Donald MacDonald R...  
22 Dec 18 3:30PM Moorabbin   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Balwyn Warner Reserve (Sp...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Elsternwick Fred Geale Oval (F...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Bayswater Caulfield Park (Ov...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Box Hill W.A. Scammell Rese...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Brighton Pinewood Reserve (...  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Re...  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Croydon Gordon Barnard Res...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Noble Park Bayswater Park (Ba...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Caulfield Springfield Park (...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Oakleigh Donald MacDonald R...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Mt Waverley T.H. King Oval (T....  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Endeavour Hills E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
20 Jan 19 1:00PM, 27 Jan 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (...  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Ormond   v   Balwyn E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Croydon   v   Bayswater Fred Geale Oval (F...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Box Hill Warner Reserve (Sp...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Brighton Caulfield Park (Ov...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Malvern W.A. Scammell Rese...  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Endeavour Hills Pinewood Reserve (...  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM, 10 Feb 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park (...  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Elsternwick Gordon Barnard Res...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Ormond Bayswater Park (Ba...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Croydon Springfield Park (...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Noble Park Donald MacDonald R...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Caulfield T.H. King Oval (T....  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Re...  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
Round 13
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Res...  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Box Hill E.E Gunn Reserve ...  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Brighton Fred Geale Oval (F...  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Malvern Warner Reserve (Sp...  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park (Ov...  
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Mt Waverley W.A. Scammell Rese...  
3 Mar 19 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Bayswater Elsternwick Park (...  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Aug 18 1:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.