Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Sunday Grade
Round SF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Monash UniversitydefMalvern
Venue: Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4)Match ID: 2966686
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Baleisa  Umpire2: Chaitanya Rajhansa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh Bajwa, Antarpreet
Sampath, Chanaka K
Ananda, Kumudu (c)
Kumar, Jitender (+)
Singh Brar, Mandeep
Pandit, Rigel
Lakhani, Himanshu (sub)
Vij, Jiten
Singh Kalsi, Harpreet
Barnesby, Lachlan J
Perera, Pasan P
Rasheed, Mohsin
Pandit, Rohan (sub)
 
Vettivelu, Henry S
Journeaux, Charles E
Journeaux, Nicholas J
Selleck, Andrew P (c)
Journeaux, Andrew W
Gosavi, Shyam
Gianfreda, Gaston (+)
Anderson, Sebastian
Bola, Maninder
Desai, Dhaval
Francis, James A (sub)
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Taylors Lakesdef byMalvern
Venue: Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 2872264
Umpires: Umpire1: David Stein  Umpire2: Paul Loughrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brne, Michael
Wakeling, Jarrod A (c)
Marr, Lachlan (+)
Marr, Chris
Lai (Hoa), Hoa Q
Denny, Jason
Clark, Samuel
Ognenovski, Goran
Fernandes, Yannick M
Kanchana, Dilshan
Uern, Travis G
 
Walker, Luke (c)
Parker, Glen S
McKenna, Patrick J
McKenna, Michael J
Patterson, Will D (+)
Davies, Jeffrey H
Slack, Ben J
Nethersole, Ben J
Hollingworth, Adam G
Pathirana, Randev E
McIntyre, Hamish J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round PF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
OakleighdefMalvern
Venue: Malvern Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872520
Umpires: Umpire1: Francis Henry  Umpire2: Ian Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shields, Trent A (c)
Benn, James E
Byrne, Connor J
Campbell, Gareth S
Cowan, Nicholas C
Croft, Daniel B
Howes, Anthony L
Howes, Robert W
Lund, Aaron J
Naughtin, Matthew L
Price, Matthew N (+)
Verma, Satvik
 
Templeton, Robert
McIntyre, Hamish J
Healy, Finn
Dunne, Liam G
King, Samuel B
Hollingworth, Adam G
Smith, Darryn M (c)
Walker, Thomas J
Gammampila, Tharaka
Kingar, Manish
Vailisseri, Mohamed G (+)
Slack, Ben J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Malverndef byBrighton
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2875436
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Finnigan  Umpire2: Darren Worthing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snooks, Steuart G
Kiernan, William M (c)
Gardiner, Sam C
Barker, Liam D
Herath, Ben P
Sareen, Sagar (+)
Badkundri, Nikhil
Finnimore, Timothy P
Scholtz, Brian
Marsden, Luke
Francis, Hamish
Stewart, Tyler
Cowell, John L (sub)
Anderson, Sebastian (sub)
 
Ellison, Brodie
Hamilton, Hugh E
Lees, Michael
Milnes, Max
Swaffield, Hamish (c)
Dutton, Matt
Damiano, John
Verney, Connor
Wilson, Joseph
Gates, Joshua
Pearson, Henry M
Finlayson, Mitchell
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
MalverndefNoble Park
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2872895
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Preston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thorn, Ian A (c)
Elliott, Matthew T
Duggan, Hamish I
Patel, Karan
Gardiner, Duncan M (+)
Patel, Tapan
Francis, James A
Patel, Saurabh
Ryan, Cooper
Gosavi, Shyam
Sheth, Pratik
Agacy, Leo
 
Pearson, Matthew J
Patel, Dharmesh K
Gunaselvam, David
Patel, Yug
Bird, Travis P
Kemp, Nicholas A (c)
Benedict, Kobi (+)
Patel, Kirtan
Desai, Kunj
Patel, Jenil
Desai, Bhavesh P
 
Coach: Wintle, Luke
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 20 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
CanterburydefMalvern
Venue: Canterbury Sports GroundMatch ID: 2966785
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Black  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stevens, Doug
Townsend, Paul
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Lachlan
Shuttleworth, Max
Segar, John H
Revill, Ryan
Wetherall, Shane H
Quartel, Jack
Warner, Benjamin
Ross, Tom
Ross, Martin
 
Brookes, Jonathan P (c)
Dietze, Xander
Ursini, Oscar (+)
Ryan, Jack
Walford, Kye
Ryan, Cooper
Carter, Harry
Carter, Jock
Agacy, Joseph
Carter, James
Agacy, Leo
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Malverndef byCaulfield
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2872910
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenna, Patrick J
Walker, Luke (c)
Pathirana, Randev E
Parker, Glen S
Davies, Jeffrey H
McKenna, Michael J
Healy, Finn
Nethersole, Ben J
Ross, Alexander D
McIntyre, Hamish J
Gardiner, Sam C
 
Scorer: Walters, Simon C
 
Thorne, Jacob
Rummans, Graeme C
Anthony, Samuel
Agar, Joshua
Graf, Lachlan
Simmons, Tom
Campbell, Liam
Small, James P
King, Andrew
Ostilly, Aaron
Bodycoat, Alexander J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Malverndef byOrmond
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2875537
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Couper  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemp, Henry T
Officer, Max J
Laurie, Joe
Sutherland, Tom
Nelson, Edward
Martin, Hugo
Connors, Archie
Burney, George
Delimitrou, George (+)
Gandolfo, Julian
Gray, Henry (c)
 
Coach: Prescott, Shaun
Scorer: Walters, Simon C
 
Roberts, Oscar
Spitz, Noah
Jayasuriya, Kovid
Langenfelds, Matthew R
Keys, James (c)
Mott, Luke J
Ward, Charlie
Rothnie, Jake (+)
Nixon Smith, Luke J
Fuleky, Zac
Temby, Jake
Wolters, Mitchell R
Corbett, Oliver
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Camm, Pat
Scorer: Camm, Pat
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round QF - Tue 22 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
BayswaterdefMalvern
Venue: Bayswater Oval Match ID: 3111328
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Abir Mahmud Udoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, William J
Harries, Gilbert
Lynn, Jesse E
Flynn, Harry (c)
Campbell, Ethan
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Bennetts, Josh
Maher, Aidan
Farrand, Jonathan
Rule, Nicholas
McCallum, Oscar j
Martinus, Romesh R
Smith, Angus J
 
Coach: Nightingale, Travis
Team Manager: Claringbold, Lindsay
 
Kemp, Henry T
Officer, Max J
Laurie, Joe
Sutherland, Tom
Nelson, Edward
Martin, Hugo
Brookes, William E (sub)
Connors, Archie
Burney, George (sub)
Delimitrou, George (+)
Gandolfo, Julian
Gray, Henry (c)
Brown, Albert
 
Coach: Prescott, Shaun
Scorer: Walters, Simon C