Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Sunday Grade
Round 7 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
MalvernvMelbourne Cobras
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2966619
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hocking  Umpire2: Ashfaq Ali  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
MalvernvYarraville
Venue: Malvern Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872209
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Raby  Umpire2: Ian Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker, Luke (c)
Parker, Glen S (+)
McKenna, Patrick J
McKenna, Michael J
Journeaux, Charles E
Dunne, Liam G
Ross, Alexander D
Davies, Jeffrey H
Nethersole, Ben J
Pathirana, Randev E
Arbon, Timothy J
 
Potticary, Jack (+)
Salvado, Aidan A
Turner, Josh
Harrison, Matthew M
Nikoloski, Lucas
D'Souza, Mohan
De Silva, Ashane
Allen, Nathan (c)
Raymer, Joshua
Grose, Matthew S
Keenan, James
 
Coach: Grose, Matthew S
Team Manager: Keenan, David
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
YarravillevMalvern
Venue: Yarraville OvalMatch ID: 2872460
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Seaman  Umpire2: Jack Tamer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Camilleri, Nathan
Hahnel, Joshua
Doyle, Jack J (+)
MacGibbon, Liam A
Cameron, Angus
Vine, Mitchell R
Lester, Mars R
Noble, Jack (c)
Cross, Mitchell
Zubair, Muhammad
Hope, Chris
Pritchard, Alex
 
Coach: Grose, Matthew S
 
Fernando, Manosh
Templeton, Robert (+)
McIntyre, Hamish J
Hollingworth, Adam G
Smith, Darryn M (c)
Walker, Thomas J
Gammampila, Tharaka
Kingar, Manish
Bhardwaj, Kunal
King, Samuel B
Barker, Liam D
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
MalvernvBayswater
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2872650
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Preston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kiernan, William M (c)
Cowell, John L
Stewart, Tyler
Herath, Ben P
Francis, James A
Sareen, Sagar (+)
Vailisseri, Mohamed G
Finnimore, Timothy P
Gardiner, Sam C
Scholtz, Brian
Higgins, Jack A
 
Flynn, Sean (c)
Mole, Campbell
Livingstone, Ben
Gordon, Shane (+)
Harries, Gilbert
Craigie, Callum
Flynn, Archie
Harries, George
Perera, Chanuka
Grift, Karl
Fahy, Michael
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Team Manager: Luke, Rod
Scorer: Luke, Rod
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
BayswatervMalvern
Venue: Bayswater ParkMatch ID: 2872840
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martinus, Romesh R (+)
Patel, Jay
Shearer, Matthew S
Beri, Jatin
Milne, Alan L
Maher, Aidan
Wheeler, Andrew (c)
Wheeler, Benjamin
Wright, Shayne
Jackson, Phillip
 
Coach: Flynn, Sean
Team Manager: Martinus, Darren
Scorer: Martinus, Darren
 
Thorn, Ian A (c)
Elliott, Matthew T
Duggan, Hamish I
Patel, Sameep
Gardiner, Duncan M (+)
Patel, Saurabh
Ryan, Cooper
Sheth, Pratik
Anderson, Sebastian
Brookes, John D
Clayton, Ashley
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 7 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
South YarravMalvern
Venue: Como Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2966719
Umpires: Umpire1: Rafiqul Islam  Umpire2: Dewan Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Asha J (c)
Alev, Kenan
Bryl, Sascha
Elliott, Donald G
Haigh, Gideon C
Joyce, Simon
Kandel, Sandesh
Konolige, Chris (+)
Nagaraju, Prajwal
Pringle, Ian R
Walker, Tim S
 
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 20 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
MalvernvCaulfield
Venue: Malvern Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872910
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available