Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Sunday Grade
Round 18 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Monash UniversitydefMalvern
Venue: Heatherton Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2966671
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Slater  Umpire2: Stanley Pamieta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh Bajwa, Antarpreet
Gupta, Shikhar
Sampath, Chanaka K
Kumar, Jitender (c) (+)
Singh Brar, Mandeep
Lakhani, Himanshu
Vij, Jiten
Perera, Pasan P
Rasheed, Mohsin
Tennakoon, Rohan
Barnesby, Lachlan J
 
Coomaraswamy, Emmanuel
Vettivelu, Henry S
Journeaux, Nicholas J
Selleck, Andrew P (c)
Journeaux, Andrew W
Herath, Ben P
Badkundri, Nikhil
Vailisseri, Mohamed G
Gardiner, Sam C
Gianfreda, Gaston (+)
Scholtz, Brian
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
MalvernvCaulfield
Venue: Malvern Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872257
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Farrow  Umpire2: Ian Shields  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker, Luke (c)
Parker, Glen S
McKenna, Patrick J
McKenna, Michael J
Patterson, Will D (+)
Ross, Alexander D
Davies, Jeffrey H
Slack, Ben
Nethersole, Ben J
Hollingworth, Adam G
Pathirana, Randev E
 
Rummans, Graeme C
Aikins, Johnathon
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Anthony, Samuel
Graf, Lachlan
Denny, Dale
Warren, Adam
Campbell, Liam
Small, James P (+)
King, Andrew
Bodycoat, Alexander J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
CaulfieldvMalvern
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2872508
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Seaman  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Dan
Agar, Joshua
Chipperfield, Heath
Simmons, Tom
Fry, George
Banks, Jayden
Rose, Benjamin S
Fetter, Aaron (c)
Naughton, Tim (+)
Harrison, Jamie
Ostilly, Aaron
Melzak, Bailey P
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
Team Manager: Weelson, Brandon
Scorer: Weelson, Brandon
 
Fernando, Manosh
Templeton, Robert
Journeaux, Charles E
McIntyre, Hamish J
Healy, Finn
Dunne, Liam G
King, Samuel B
Smith, Darryn M (c)
Walker, Thomas J
Vailisseri, Mohamed G (+)
Bhardwaj, Kunal
Kingar, Manish
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
MalvernvCaulfield
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2872698
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Preston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snooks, Steuart G
Kiernan, William M (c)
Gardiner, Sam C
Barker, Liam D
Sheth, Pritesh
Gardiner, Duncan M (+)
Gammampila, Tharaka
Herath, Ben P
Badkundri, Nikhil
Finnimore, Timothy P
Scholtz, Brian
 
Shipperd, Dylan
Bartlem, Jai (+)
Weelson, Kyle
Lawton, Joash A
Barolsky, Asher B
Rotstein, Joshua
Macdermid, Stuart (c)
Matthews, Ty
French, James
Butland, Jack
Macdermid, Benjamin
Campbell, Joshua
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
CaulfieldvMalvern
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 2872888
Umpires: Umpire1: Justin Toohey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harari, Dylan
Bartlem, Wayne
O'Donnell, Peter
Dasari, Pranav (+)
Shinkfield, Ian
Cohen, Braham (c)
Childs, Tom
Parker, Ben
Gulwadi, Avinash
Marks, Jacob
Shinkfield, Andrew
Richards, Blair
 
Thorn, Ian A (c)
Elliott, Matthew T
Patel, Sameep
Patel, Karan
Patel, Tapan
Francis, James A
Patel, Saurabh (+)
Ryan, Cooper
Sheth, Pratik
Duggan, Hamish I
Anderson, Sebastian
Cowell, John L
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 18 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
MalverndefSurrey Hills
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2966778
Umpires: Umpire1: Norman Szostak  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brookes, William E (+)
Dietze, Xander
Walford, Kye
Carter, Harry
Ursini, Oscar
Anderson, Sebastian
Brookes, Jonathan P (c)
Walford, Will
Ryan, Cooper
Russell, Toby W
Desai, Ishaan
Agacy, Joseph
 
Srinath, Dinil
Stacey, Christian
Maddison, Oliver M (+)
Cundall, Tim J
Jones, Dylan
Rabel, Dwayne E
Rabl, Adam
Campbell, Malcolm (c)
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Malverndef byCaulfield
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2872910
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenna, Patrick J
Walker, Luke (c)
Pathirana, Randev E
Parker, Glen S
Davies, Jeffrey H
McKenna, Michael J
Healy, Finn
Nethersole, Ben J
Ross, Alexander D
McIntyre, Hamish J
Gardiner, Sam C
 
Scorer: Walters, Simon C
 
Thorne, Jacob
Rummans, Graeme C
Anthony, Samuel
Agar, Joshua
Graf, Lachlan
Simmons, Tom
Campbell, Liam
Small, James P
King, Andrew
Ostilly, Aaron
Bodycoat, Alexander J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Malverndef byOrmond
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 2875537
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Couper  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemp, Henry T
Officer, Max J
Laurie, Joe
Sutherland, Tom
Nelson, Edward
Martin, Hugo
Connors, Archie
Burney, George
Delimitrou, George (+)
Gandolfo, Julian
Gray, Henry (c)
 
Coach: Prescott, Shaun
Scorer: Walters, Simon C
 
Roberts, Oscar
Spitz, Noah
Jayasuriya, Kovid
Langenfelds, Matthew R
Keys, James (c)
Mott, Luke J
Ward, Charlie
Rothnie, Jake (+)
Nixon Smith, Luke J
Fuleky, Zac
Temby, Jake
Wolters, Mitchell R
Corbett, Oliver
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Camm, Pat
Scorer: Camm, Pat
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round QF - Tue 22 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
BayswaterdefMalvern
Venue: Bayswater Oval ( Bayswater Oval)Match ID: 3111328
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Abir Mahmud Udoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, William J
Harries, Gilbert
Lynn, Jesse E
Flynn, Harry (c)
Campbell, Ethan
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Bennetts, Josh
Maher, Aidan
Farrand, Jonathan
Rule, Nicholas
McCallum, Oscar j
Martinus, Romesh R
Smith, Angus J
 
Coach: Nightingale, Travis
Team Manager: Claringbold, Lindsay
 
Kemp, Henry T
Officer, Max J
Laurie, Joe
Sutherland, Tom
Nelson, Edward
Martin, Hugo
Brookes, William E (sub)
Connors, Archie
Burney, George (sub)
Delimitrou, George (+)
Gandolfo, Julian
Gray, Henry (c)
Brown, Albert
 
Coach: Prescott, Shaun
Scorer: Walters, Simon C